Track Students Participate In Meet At South

 

Track Movie

RMS students participated in a Track Meet at South on May 23rd.  The following was the schedule of events. 

3:20                 Long Jump (all)            B6 – Sho, Jimu, Nicholas G6 – Isabella, Yasmeen

                                                                        B7 – Kento, Will, Kevin G7 – Chloe, Michelle

                                                                        B8 – Cameron, Andrew, Austin G8 – Karin

3:30     B 6th    4×100  Geo, Sho, Jimu, Hayden

                        G 6th   4×100  Isabella, Abby, Ellie, Kareese

                        G 7th/8th 4×100          7th – Nina, Jenna, Chloe, Julie 8th – Karin, Emily, Lina, Hadley

                        B 7th/8th         4×100  7th – Jason, Kento, Will, Luke or Bennett 8th – Cameron, Austin, Riley, Andrew

3:45                 B 6th    60 LH   Hayden, Ryan

                        G 6th   60 LH   Isabella, Emily

                        G 7th/8th         60 LH   7th – Michelle 8th – Hadley, Karin

                        B 7th/8th         60 LH   7th – Kento, Garvin 8th – Reece, Andrew

4:00                 Shot Put (all)               B6 – Geo, Sho, Hayden G6 – Kareese

                                                                        B7 – Kevin, Reid G7 – Michelle, Nina

                                                                        B8 – Riley, Reece, Austin G8 – Deana

                        B 6th    400                  Hayden, Nicholas

                        G 6th   400                  Emily, Ellie, Jennifer F

                        G 7th/8th         400                  7th – Julie, Jenna, Hannah 8th – Hadley

                        B 7th/8th         400                  7th – Will, Bennett, Chad, Jason 8th – Austin

4:15                 B 6th    100                  Jimu, Sho

                        G 6th   100                  Abby, Kareese, Maddy

                        G 7th/8th         100                  7th – Hannah 8th – Emily, Lina

                        B 7th/8th         100                  7th – Kento,  Chad, Will, Jason 8th – Cameron, Austin

4:30                 Girls     800                  6th – Yasmeen, Jennifer F 7th – Grace 8th – Deana

                        Boys    800                  6th – Ryan 7th – Hollard 8th – ?

4:45                 Awards Distribution

Thank you to all who participated.  We are proud of you!

A special thank you to Coach Egan and the parents who helped bring the kids’ backpacks over to South and helped facilitate the event.  The next meet will be held on May 28th at Peninsula High School. 

Photos and videos taken by Chad Mabery.

Results from the meet follow…

Richardson Middle School Track Meet May 23rd, 2013
Boys 4×100   relay 6th
1 Liku, Sam, Wade, Tate PVIS A 60.4
2 Jake, Sameed, Sean, Max PVIS B 62.2
3 Geo, Sho, Jimu, Hayden RMS 63.1
Girls 4×100   relay 6th
1 Isabella, Maddy, Ellie, Kareese RMS RMS A 61.3
2 Mazzy, Roxy, Sydney, Saki PVIS A 62.7
3 Natalie, Rachel, Fancesca, Katrina PVIS B 64.5
4 Morgan, Emily, Jennifer, Yasmine RMS B 65.8
Girls 4×100   relay 7th/8th
1 Zoe, Camille, Stevie, Christine PVIS A 57.2
2 Karin, Emily, Lina, Hadley RMS 8th 58.3
3 Ridgecrest B 60.6
4 Nina, Jenna, Chloe, Julie RMS 7th 62
Boys 4×100   relay 7th/8th
1 Jeremy, Jordan, Isaiaah, Cameron PVIS A 52.5
2 Cameron, Austin, Andrew, Riley RMS 8th 53.7
3 Ridgecrest A 55.1
4 Jason, Kento, Will, Luke RMS 7th 56.1
Boys 60 LH 6th
1 Sam PVIS 10.8
2 Wade PVIS 12.1
3 Liku PVIS 12.2
Girls 60 LH 6th
Mazzy PVIS 10.7
Sydney PVIS 11.8
Isabella S RMS 12.1
Girls 60 LH 7th/8th
1 Hadley RMS 11
2 Karin RMS 11.1
3 Lisa Ridgecrest 11.8
Boys 60 LH
1 Jordan PVIS 10.3
2 Korey PVIS 11.3
3 Andrew RMS 11.5
4 Isaiaan PVIS 11.9
Boys 400 6th
1 Sean PVIS 71.8
2 Sameed PVIS 72.6
3 Sam PVIS 75.2
4 Hayden RMS 84.7
Girls 400 6th
1 Morgan RMS 74.6
2 Saki PVIS 75.7
3 Rachel PVIS 76
4 Jennifer RMS 77.2
Girls 400 7th/8th
1 Camile PVIS 63.2
2 Christine PVIS 70.1
3 Jenna RMS 70.2
4 Hadley RMS 72.5
Boys 400 7th/8th
1 Jeremy PVIS 57.2
2 Isaiaah PVIS 59.5
3 Chad RMS ?
Girls 100m 6th
1 Kareese RMS 13.7
2 Isabella RMS 15
3 Maddy RMS 15.1
Boys 100m 6th
1 Liku PVIS 14.4
2 Ryan RMS 15
3 Sho RMS 15.1
4 Jimu RMS 15.5
Girls 100m 7th/8th
1 Zoe PVIS 13.2
2 Yinka Ridgecrest 13.8
3 Capri RMS 14.6
Boys 100m 7th/8th
1 Jeremy PVIS 12.4
2 Jordan PVIS 12.5
3 Josh Ridgecrest 12.8
Girls 800 6th
1 Mazzy PVIS 2:37
2 Yasmeen RMS 2:59
3 Roxy PVIS ?
Girls 800 7th/8th
1 Camille PVIS 02:29.2
2 Olivia PVIS 02:43.3
3 Alex PVIS 2:48
4 Deana RMS 2:49
Boys 800 6th
1 Wade PVIS 2:44
2 Liku PVIS 2:45
3 Tate PVIS 2:52
Boys 800 7th/8th
1 tie Sebastian PVIS 02:22.2
1    tie Ian PVIS 02:22.2
2nd Connor PVIS 2:29
Boys Long   Jump 6th
1 Sam PVIS 12’3″
2 Jimu RMS 11’4″
3 Sho RMS 11′
4 Nicholas RMS 10’8″
Girls Long   Jump 6th
1 Mazzy PVIS 12’3″
2 Yasmeen RMS 11’11”
3 Roxy PVIS 11’9″
4 Holly Ridgecrest 10’11”
Girls Long   Jump 7th/8th
1 Zoe PVIS 14’3″
2 Suzane Ridgecrest 12″8″
3 Lisa Ridgecrest 11’10”
4 Yinka Ridgecrest 11’8″
Boys Long   Jump 7th/8th
1 Kento RMS 14′
2 Jordan PVIS 13’11”
3 Corey PVIS 13’9″
4 Cameron RMS 13’8″
4 Tsubasa Ridgecrest 13’8″
Boys Shot   Put 6th
1 Geo RMS 23′
2 Jake PVIS 18′
3 Wade PVIS 17′
4 Tate PVIS 16′
Girls Shot   Put 6th
1 Kareese RMS 24′
2 Katrina PVIS 17′
2 Holly PVIS 17′
4 none
Girls Shot   Put 7th/8th
1 Yinka Ridgecrest 25′
2 Michelle RMS 24′
3 Kaori Ridgecrest 22’5″
4 Zoe PVIS 22′
Boys Shot   Put 7th/8th
1 Riley RMS 42′
2 Jordan PVIS 33′
3 Jake PVIS 31′
4 Reece RMS 30′

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Sports. Bookmark the permalink.